Administration

Shakeh Tashjian
Principal

Anita Atamian
Office Coordinator

Hilda Baronian
Comptroller

Diana Capani
School Counselor

Alexa Corless
Office Manager

Takouhie Dabaghian
School Nurse, RN

Patty Martiesian
Director of Development

Arpi Mekhjian
Director of Marketing & New Enrollment

Silva Mesrobian
Vice Principal

Ani Zakarian
Business Office

Faculty

Jasjot Anand
English and Homeroom Teacher
Grade 5
Social Studies Teacher
Grades 5-8

Tania Bakalian
English and Homeroom Teacher
Kindergarten

Talin Barsemian
Armenian and Homeroom Teacher
ELC

Ayda Barsumian
Teacher's Aide and
Child Care Center Provider

Ruth Brunman
Basic Skills Teacher
Grades K–8
Special Services Coordinator

Diana Capani
School Counselor and Social-Emotional Learning Program Coordinator
All Grades

David Cassaday
Homeroom Teacher
Grade 7
English Teacher
Grades 6-8

Kathy Cuffe
English and Homeroom Teacher
Grade 4

Takouhie Dabaghian
Registered School Nurse and Health Teacher
Grades 5–8

Joanne Flynn
Head Teacher of Elementary School
English and Homeroom Teacher
Grade 1

Terence Flynn
Physical Education Teacher
Grades ELC–8
Computers Teacher
Grades N–3

Kiran Gulati
Librarian
Substitute Teacher
Grades ELC–8

Houri Kalachian
English and Homeroom Teacher
Grade 3

Azad Kalajian
Armenian Teacher
Grades 3–5

Shake Ketsemanian
Armenian and Homeroom Teacher
Nursery

Anahid Kelzi (Kilislian)
Armenian Teacher Aide, Nursery
Grades K–2

 

Talin Kupelian
Homeroom Teacher
Grade 6
Math Teacher
Grades 5-8

Domenica Lo Schiavo
English and Homeroom Teacher
Kindergarten

Allison Masi
English Teacher
ELC, Nursery, and Pre-K

Hera Makhoulian
Head Teacher of Middle School
Armenian Teacher
Grades 6–8
Homeroom Teacher
Grade 8

Karen Mesrobian
French Teacher
Grades 5–8

Silva Mesrobian
Vice Principal
Head of Armenian Studies
Armenian Teacher
Grades K–2

Solineh Mouradian
Armenian Teacher Aide
ELC and Nursery

Stamatia Paxos-Brandt
English and Homeroom Teacher
ELC, Nursery, and Pre-K

Lisa Repasky
English and Homeroom Teacher
Grade 2

Maral Shishmanian
Art Teacher
Grades Kindergarten–8

David Snedden
Science Teacher
Grades 5–8
Gomputers Teacher
Grades 4-8

Mary Tchaglasian
Armenian Teacher Aide
Nursery and Pre-K

Deldre Tice
Music Teacher
All Grades

Monica Triana
Spanish Teacher
Grades 6–8

Hera Varjabedyan
Armenian and Homeroom Teacher
Pre-K

Maral Varjabedyan
Social Studies Teacher
Grades 5–8
Homeroom Teacher
Grade 5

Child Care Center

Talin Barsemian
Director of Child Care Center

Madlein Arabian
Child Care Center Provider

Ayda Barsumian
Child Care Center Provider

Arpy Kevorkian
Child Care Center Provider

Araxi Kopooshian
Child Care Center Provider

Operational Staff

Neira Arboleda
New Jersey Bus Driver

Mayori Carmona
NJ Bus Chaperone

Lourdes Diaz
NY Bus Chaperone

Dilber Esendir
Luncheon Aide

Anahid Krichian
Caterer

Yohani Ochoa-Angarita
NJ Bus Driver

O. Rodriguez-Sanchez
Custodian

Azucena Rojas
Matron

Sandra Toro-Rios
NY Bus Driver

Bergen County Special Services 192/193

Monique Cimbolic
Speech & Language

Debbie Pecci
Compensatory Education

Region V Consul for Special Education

Vivian Genn-Pittman
Occupational Therapist – Reg. V

Debbie Rogoff
Learning Disabilities Consultant

Ronnie Steinwolf
Social Worker

Nicole Turon-Diaz
Behaviorist